Staff List

Senior Leadership Team​

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mrs L Laming Headteacher
Teacher of English
Mrs T Wiles Deputy Headteacher
Teacher of Business Studies
Mr D Evans Deputy Headteacher
Teacher of Technology
 
Mr C Davison Assistant Headteacher
Teacher of English
Miss C May Assistant Headteacher
Teacher of Science
 
Mr A Thomas Assistant Headteacher
Teacher of PE
 

* E-mail links open our standard Contact Form which is received by one of our admin staff. Please specify if you want to address a particular member of staff.

Pastoral Team

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Miss L Bakunowicz Head of Engagement  
Mrs C Grant Head of Year 7 & Transition
Head of Art
 
Mr G Jones Head of Year 8
Teacher of PE
Ms L Bellamy Head of Year 9
Teacher of Science
 
Mr C Wilson Head of Year 10
Head of PE
Mrs K Ramsay Head of Year 11
Teacher of Business Studies
Mr P Roe Head of Sixth Form
Teacher of History

* E-mail links to Heads of Years open our standard Contact Form, but are sent directly to that member of staff.

Engagement Team

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Miss L Bakunowicz Head of Engagement
Teacher of History
 
Mrs M Medley Attendance Officer  
Mr J Farr Head of Inclusion
Head of Learning Intervention
Teacher of Mathematics
 
Mrs T Rainey Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead  
Miss G Sutton TAC Coordinator  

* E-mail links open our standard Contact Form which is received by one of our admin staff. Please specify if you want to address a particular member of staff.

House Team

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
 Mrs E Thompson Head of Celt
Teacher of Mathematics
   
Mrs K Willey Head of Norman
Cover Supervisor
Student Voice
 
Mrs N Taylor Head of Roman
Teacher of Humanities
   
Mr S Smith Head of Saxon
Teacher of Business & Enterprise, PE
   
Mr M Macdonald Head of Viking
Teacher of Mathematics
 

 

Art and Design

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mrs C Grant Head of Art
Head of Year 7 & Transition
   
Mrs Z Innes Lead Teacher of Art  

 

Business and Enterprise

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Miss D Corlett Head of Business & Enterprise
Mrs K King 2 i/c Business & Enterprise
Mrs K Ramsay Teacher of Business Studies
Head of Year 11
Mrs P Christopher Teacher of ICT
Mr T Roberts Teacher of ICT, Computing, Business Studies
Mrs S Macdonald Teacher of Business Studies
Mrs NH Ali Teacher of Business Studies, ICT
Mr S Smith Teacher of Business & Enterprise, PE
Head of Saxon
Mrs T Wiles Teacher of Business Studies
Deputy Headteacher
 

 

Drama

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Miss C Feely Head of Drama    
Mrs J Lill Teacher of Drama    

 

Design and Technology

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mr R Smith Head Design & Technology    
Mrs J Scott 2 i/c Technology    
Miss S Nuttall Teacher of Technology    
Mr N Wallace Teacher of Technology
Cover Supervisor
   
Mrs J Pearce Teacher of Technology    
Mrs L Carter Design & Technology Technician    
Mrs H Cook Food Technician    

 

English

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mrs S White Head of English  
Miss S Roberts 2 i/c English    
Mrs E Drury Teacher of English
SENCo
 
Mrs S Johnson Teacher of English    
Mrs N Desmond Teacher of English    
Miss S Myers Teacher of English    
Miss S Jackson Teacher of English (NQT)    
Mr C Davison Teacher of English
Assistant Headteacher
 
Mrs L Laming Teacher of English
Headteacher
 

 

Health & Social Care

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mrs S Turner Teacher of Health & Social Care    

 

Humanities

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mrs V Snee Head of Ethics, Faith & Philosophy
Miss K Addlesee Head of History
Mr M Lunt Head of Geography
Mrs H Ewan Teacher of Geography
Miss L Bakunowicz Teacher of History Head of Engagement
Mr P Roe Teacher of History Head of Sixth Form
Mrs N Taylor Teacher of Humanities Cover
Mr M Snee I/c Psychology Head of Mathematics
Mrs C Woosey Teacher of Humanities
Miss M Mcmullan Teacher of Religious Education
Mrs H Arthur Teacher of Geography

The following are currently working at LCA as part of teacher training placements:

  • Mr C Rainey, History

Mathematics

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mr S Snee Head of Mathematics    
Miss H Broughton 2 i/c Mathematics    
Mr G Moore Teacher of Mathematics    
Mr M Macdonald Teacher of Mathematics
Head of Viking
 
Mrs K Smith Teacher of Mathematics    
Mr J Farr Teacher of Mathematics
Head of Inclusion
Head of Learning Intervention
   
Mrs E Thompson Teacher of Mathematics    
Miss Z Mallinson Teacher of Mathematics
Teacher of PE
   
Miss A Hickson Mathematics Intervention Assistant    

The following are currently working at LCA as part of teacher training placements:

  • Mr R Bradbury, Mathematics

Modern Foreign Languages

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mrs S Noble Head of MFL
Head of Music
   
Mrs A Thomson Teacher of MFL    
Mrs C Palazzo Teacher of MFL    
Miss H Sevilla Terrasa Teacher of MFL    
Miss V Freiria Teacher of MFL
Primary Phase GAPS (NQT)
   

 

Music

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mrs S Noble Head of Music
Head of MFL 
   
Mrs G Lane Head of Music    

PE

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mr C Wilson Head of PE
Head of Year 10
Mrs M Wilson 2 i/c PE
Miss A Dooley 2 i/c PE
Mr G Jones Teacher of PE
Head of Year 8
Miss Z Mallinson Teacher of PE
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr A Thomas Teacher of PE
Assistant Headteacher

The following are currently working at LCA as part of teacher training placements:

  • Mr J Pollard, PE

Science

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mrs R Severein Head of Science    
Mr B Barker Head of Science    
Mr C Medley Teacher i/c Chemistry    
Ms L Bellamy Teacher of Science
Head of Year 9
 
Miss S Winfield Teacher of Science    
Mrs J Daubney Teacher of Science
QA Coordinator
   
Miss M Styles Teacher of Science    
Mrs A Hilton Teacher of Science    
Miss C May Teacher of Science
Assistant Headteacher
   
Mrs J Edwards Senior Science Technician    
Mr C Firby Science Technician    

 

SEN

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mrs E Drury SENCo
Teacher of English
Mrs E Jones Assistant SENCo
HLTA
   
Ms J Howlett Student Mentor    
Mrs G Moir Teaching Assistant    
Miss M Deighton Teaching Assistant    
Miss J Hardwicke Teaching Assistant    
Ms T Roberts Teaching Assistant
Counsellor
   
Mr J Theaker Teaching Assistant    
Miss E McClean Learning Mentor    

 

Administration

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Ms D Andrews Office Manager
Clerk to Governors
 
Mrs F Willey Receptionist
Admin Assistant
   
Miss S Harrison Admin Assistant    
Miss F Dubut Admin Assistant    
Miss S Clover Head's PA  
Mr M Straw Business Manager  
Mrs T Armstrong Finance Assistant    
Mrs A Fielding Finance Assistant    
Miss C Rose Finance & HR Assistant  
Mrs B Cranston Human Resources Manager (P/T)  
Mrs L Leyland Assistant to
Head of Sixth Form
   
Mrs L Seddon Work Experience &
Higher Ed-Coordinator
   

 

Support Staff

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mrs S Collins Trips & Visits Coordinator    
Mrs D Dobbs School Reprographics    
Mrs D Pyper Photography &
Graphic Design
   
Mrs A Russell Librarian    
Mr C Waddingham Data & Exams Manager    
Mrs P Rose Lead Cover Supervisor    
Mrs K Willey Cover Supervisor
Student Voice
Head of Norman
 
Mr T Smith Cover Supervisor    
Miss T Game Cover Supervisor    
Mr N Wallace Cover Supervisor    
Mr C Reyes Cover Supervisor    
Miss KL Clark-Darby TEFL / EAL / SEND TA /
Cover Supervisor
   
Miss B Ligudinska EAL Coordinator    

 

IT Support

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mr R James Network Manager    
Mr J Aram IT Technician    
Mr A Leitch IT Technician    
Mr R Bannister IT Technician    

Catering

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mrs J Hardwicke Catering Manager    
Mrs M Staunton Hub Coordinator    
Mrs S Armstrong Senior Lunchtime Supervisor    
Mrs W Bogg Catering Assistant    
Mrs A Srebniak Catering Assistant    
Mrs C Wilburn Catering Assistant    
Mr A Ford Catering Assistant    
Mrs T Boucher Catering Assistant    
Mrs J Vincent Catering Assistant    
Mrs K McQuade Catering Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor
   
Miss M Ritchie Catering Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor
   
Miss L Hartley Catering Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor
   
Mrs N Cerniauskas Catering Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor
   
Mrs J Brown Lunchtime Supervisor    
Mrs S Wright Lunchtime Supervisor    
Miss B Hawkesford Lunchtime Supervisor    

 

Site and Cleaning Staff

Name Job Title Photo Twitter E-mail
Mr P Brown Site Manager    
Mr N Willey Site Assistant    
Mr D Tyler Site Assistant    
Mr C Medley Operations & Assets Manager    
Mrs T Boucher Cleaning Supervisor    
Mrs S Armstrong Cleaning Supervisor    
Miss J Brown Cleaner    
Mrs J Cook Cleaner    
Miss J Wells Cleaner    
Miss Z Czyzewska Cleaner    
Miss V Hansell Cleaner    
Mrs C Hopkinson Cleaner    
Mrs F Stern Cleaner    
Mrs A Moody Cleaner    
Mr K Cody Cleaner    
Mrs S Wright Cleaner    
Mrs J Vincent Cleaner    
Miss J Hakes Cleaner    
Miss S Body Cleaner    
Mrs A Srebniak Cleaner    
Miss B Hawkesford Cleaner    
Mrs C Tyler Cleaner

 

Our Ethos and Values

At Lincoln Castle Academy, we value:

Hard work, perseverance and academic excellence

The development of character, compassion and responsible citizenship

Ourselves, each other and boundless ambition