Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs L Laming
Headteacher
Mrs T Wiles
Deputy Headteacher
Mr D Evans
Deputy Headteacher
Miss C May
Assistant Headteacher
Mr C Davison
Assistant Headteacher
Mr A Thomas
Assistant Headteacher

Pastoral Team

Mrs C Grant

Head of Year 7 & Transition

Mr G Jones

Head of Year 8

Miss S Winfield

Head of Year 9

Ms L Bellamy

Head of Year 10

Mrs K Ramsay

Head of Year 11

Mr P Roe
Head of Sixth Form

Engagement Team

Miss L Bakunowicz
Head of Engagement
Mrs M Medley
Attendance /
Welfare Officer
Mrs T Rainey
Inclusion Coordinator
Mrs K Shaw
Student Intervention
Team Assistant

House Team

Mr J Farr
Head of Celt
Mrs K Willey
Head of Norman
Mrs G Lane
Head of Roman
Mr S Smith
Head of Saxon
Mr M Macdonald
Head of Viking

Art and Design

Mrs C Grant
Head of Art
Mrs Z Innes
Lead Teacher of Art

English

Mrs S White
Head of English
Miss S Roberts

2 i/c English

Mrs E Drury

Teacher of English
SENCo

Mrs S Johnson

Teacher of English

Mrs N Desmond
Teacher of English
Miss S Jackson

Teacher of English

Mr C Davidson

Teacher of English
Assistant Headteacher

Drama

Miss C Feely
Head of Drama
Mrs J Lill
Teacher of Drama

Humanities

Mrs V Snee
Head of Humanities
Miss K Addlesee
2 i/c Humanities
Mrs K Forster

Head of Geography

Miss H Ewan

Teacher of Geography

Miss L Bakunowicz
Teacher of History
Head of Engagement
Mr P Roe
Teacher of History
Head of Sixth Form
Mrs N Taylor
Teacher of Humanities
Cover
Mr M Snee
i/c Psychology
Head of Mathematics
Mrs C Woosey

Teacher of Humanities
Maternity Cover

Miss M Mcmullan

Teacher of Religious Education

Mr C Rainey

Teacher of Humanities

Business and Enterprise

Miss D Corlett
Head of Business
& Enterprise
Mrs K King
2 i/c Business
& Enterprise
Mrs K Ramsay

Teacher of Business Studies
Head of Year 11

Mrs P Grove
Teacher of ICT
Mr T Roberts

Teacher of ICT Computing
Business

Miss S Swann
Teacher of Business Studies
Miss N Hussain
Teacher of Business Studies
ICT & Mathematics
Mr S Smith
Teacher of Business Studies
ICT & Public Services & PE
Mrs T Wiles

Teacher of Business Studies
Deputy Headteacher

Mathematics

Mr M Snee
Head of Mathematics
i/c Psychology
Mr M Macdonald
Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs K Smith
Teacher of Mathematics
Miss H Broughton
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr G Moore
Teacher of Mathematics
Mr J Farr
Teacher of Mathematics
Head of Learning Intervention
Miss E Thompson
Teacher of Mathematics
Miss Z Mallinson

Teacher of Mathematics
Teacher of PE

Mr R Bradbury

Trainee Teacher of Maths

Miss A Hickson

Maths Intervention Assistant

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs S Noble
Head of MFL
Head of Music
Mrs A Thomson
Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs C Palazzo
Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss H Sevilla Terrasa

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Miss V Freiria

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages<br/>
Primary Phase GAPS (NQT)

Music

Mrs S Noble
Head of Music
Head of MFL
Mrs G Lane
Head of Music

PE

Mr C Wilson
Head of PE
Mrs M Wilson
2 i/c PE
Miss A Dooley
2 i/c PE
Mr G Jones

Teacher of PE
Head of Year 8

Mr A Thomas
Teacher of PE
Assistant Headteacher
Miss Z Mallinson

Teacher of PE
Teacher of Mathematics

Miss J MacLean

Teacher of PE
Teacher of Science

Mr J Pollard

Teacher of PE

Mrs K Gregory

Swimming Instructor

Science

Mrs R Severein

Head of Science (P/T)

Mr B Barker

Head of Science

Mr C Medley

Teacher i/c Chemistry (P/T)

Ms L Bellamy

Teacher of Science
Head of Year 10

Miss S Winfield

Teacher of Science
Head of Year 9

Mrs J Daubney

Teacher of Science<br/>
QA Co-ordinator

Miss M Styles
Teacher of Science
Mrs A Hilton
Teacher of Science
Miss J MacLean

Teacher of Science
Teacher of PE 

Miss C May

Teacher of Science
Assistant Headteacher

Mrs J Edwards
Senior Science Technician
Mr C Firby
Science Technician

Health & Social Care

Mrs S Turner
Teacher of Health & Social Care

Design and Technology

Mr R Smith
Head of Design & Technology
Mrs J Scott

2 i/c Technology (P/T)

Miss S Nuttall

Teacher of Technology (P/T)

Mr N Wallace

Teacher of Technology /<br/>
Cover Supervisor

Mrs J Pearce

Teacher of Technology

Mrs L Carter

Design & Technology Technician

Mrs H Cook

Food Technician

SEN

Mrs E Drury
SENCo
Mrs E Jones
Assistant SENCo
HLTA
Ms J Howlett
Student Mentor
Mrs G Moir
Teaching Assistant
Miss M Deighton
Teaching Assistant
Miss J Hardwicke
Teaching Assistant
Ms T Roberts
Teaching Assistant /
Counsellor
Mr J Theaker

Teaching Assistant

Administration

Ms D Andrews

Office Manager
Clerk to Governors

Miss S Clover
Head's PA
Mr M Straw
Business Manager
Mrs F Willey

Receptionist /
Administration Assistant

Mrs B Cranston
HR Manager
Mrs T Armstrong

Finance Assistant

Miss C Rose
Finance &
HR Assistant
Mrs A Fielding

Finance Assistant

Miss F Dubut
Admin Assistant
Miss S Harrison

Administration Assistant

Mrs L Leyland
Assistant to
Head of Sixth Form

Support Staff

Mrs S Collins
Trips & Visits Coordinator
Mrs D Dobbs
School Reprographics
Mrs D Pyper
Photography &
Graphics Design
Mrs A Russell
Librarian
Mr C Waddingham
Data / Exams Manager
Mrs P Rose
Lead Cover Supervisor
Mrs K Willey
Cover Supervisor
Student Voice
Mr T Smith
Cover Supervisor
Mr N Wallace

Cover Supervisor

Miss KL Clark-Darby

TEFL / EAL / SEND TA /
Cover Supervisor

Miss B Ligudinksa

EAL Co-ordinator

Miss T Game
Cover Supervisor
Miss B Ligudzinska
Teaching Assistant
EAL Advisor

IT Support

Mr R James

Network Manager

Mr J Aram

ICT Technician

Mr R Bannister

ICT Technician

Mr A Leitch

ICT Technician

Catering

Mrs J Hardwicke
Catering Manager
Mrs M Staunton

Hub Coordinator

Mrs W Bogg
Catering Assistant
Mrs A Srebniak

Catering Assistant

Mrs C Wilburn
Catering Assistant
Mr A Ford
Catering Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs T Boucher

Catering Assistant

Mrs S Armstrong

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Brown

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Vincent

Breaktime Supervisor

Miss B Hawkesford

Breaktime Supervisor

Mrs S Armstrong

Breaktime Supervisor

Site Staff

Mr N Willey
Site Manager
Mr D Tyler

Site Assistant

Mr C Flower

Site Assistant

Mrs S Armstrong
Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs T Boucher
Cleaning Supervisor
Miss J Brown
Cleaner
Mrs J Cook
Cleaner
Miss J Wells

Cleaner

Miss Z Czyzewska
Cleaner
Miss V Hansell
Cleaner
Mrs C Hopkinson
Cleaner
Mrs M Middleton
Cleaner
Mrs F Stern
Cleaner
Mrs A Moody
Cleaner
Mr K Cody
Cleaner
Ms S Wright

Cleaner

Mrs J Vincent
Cleaner
Miss J Hakes

Cleaner

Miss S Body

Cleaner

Our Ethos and Values

At Lincoln Castle Academy, we value:

Hard work, perseverance and academic excellence

The development of character, compassion and responsible citizenship

Ourselves, each other and boundless ambition